Home Page

Governor

Governor Details

 

Headteacher

Miss Caroline Sadler

 

Chair of Governors

Mrs Brenda Smith

 

Elected Parent Governor/Vice-Chair

Mrs Nicola Stokes

 

Local Authority Governor

Pending

 

Co-Opted Governors

Mrs Terri Cox

Mrs Margaret de-Graft Aidoo

Mrs Suzanne Gunning (Staff)

Mrs Olivia Manase

Mrs Helen Michel

Mr Ian Russell

 

Staff Governor

Miss Clare Wells

 

Clerk to Governors

Mrs Louise Muskett

 

 

CURRENT FULL GOVERNING BODY

Name

Governor Category

Area of Responsibility

Term of Office

Business and Pecuniary Interest

Governance Roles in other educational institutions

Material Interests arising from relationships between governors and school staff

Caroline Sadler

Headteacher

 

 

None

None

None

Mrs Brenda Smith

Chair of Governors/Co-Opted

Core Subjects/Personnel

01/09/2014– 31/08/2018

None

None

None

Mrs Terri Cox

Co-Opted

Additional Educational Needs/SEN

06/07/2016– 05/07/2020

None

None

None

Mrs Margaret de-Graft Aidoo

Co-Opted

Early Years

06/07/2016- 05/07/2020

None

None

None

Mrs Suzanne Gunning

Co-Opted/Support Staff

Curriculum

23/10/2012- 22/10/2020

(serving second term)

None

None

None

 Mrs Olivia  Manase  Co-Opted  Pupil  Premium/Sports  Grant  04/09/2017 -  03/09/2021  TBC  TBC  TBC
  Mrs      Helen  Michel  Co-Opted  Behaviour & Well-  being for Learning  04/09/2017 -  03/09/2021  TBC  TBC  TBC
 Mr Ian  Russell  Co-Opted  Health & Safety/E-  Safety

 

 04/09/2017 -  03/09/2021

 

 TBC  TBC  TBC

Nicola Stokes

Elected Parent/Vice Chair

Finance/Personnel

10/12/2013- 09/12/2017

None

None

None

Clare Wells

Appointed Staff

Curriculum

05/09/2016– 04/09/2020

None

None

None

 

 

 

Attendance 2016-2017 – Full Governing Body

 

16/09/2016

30/11/2016

12/01/2017

22/05/2017

28/06/17

25/09/2017

  Caroline     Sadler - - - Y Y Y

Brenda Smith

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Margaret de-Graft Aidoo

A

A

Y

Y

A

Y

Terri Cox

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Suzanne Gunning

Y

Y

Y

A

Y

Y

 Olivia Manase - - - - - Y
 Helen Michel - - - - - Y
 Ian Russell - - - - - Y

Nicola Stokes

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Clare Wells

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

  Angela        Konarzewski Y Y Y * * *
  Gurpreet Sathya A Y * * * *
  Vernoica  Anthony-David A * * * * *
  David Helms Y A A Y * *

 

Y - Attended

A - Apologies Received – did not attend

N - No Apologies Received - did not attend

* - No longer on Governing Body

Names in red are no longer on the Governing Body

 

 

FINANCE AND PREMISES SUB-COMMITTEE

Miss Caroline Sadler

Headteacher

Mrs Brenda Smith

Chair of Governors/Finance Committee

Mrs Terri Cox

 

Mrs Nicola Stokes

 

 

 

Attendance 2016-2017 – Finance and Premises Sub-Committee

 

20/10/2016

 

 

 

 

 

Angela Konarzewski

Y

 

 

 

 

 

Brenda Smith

Y

 

 

 

 

 

Terri Cox

Y

 

 

 

 

 

Nicola Stokes

Y

 

 

 

 

 

Y - Attended

A - Didn’t attend – apologies received

N - Didn’t attend – no apologies received

* - No longer on Governing Body

 

Ex-Governors (in post over previous 12 months)

Name

Governor Category

Term of Office

Date Stood Down

  Rev. David Helms   Co-Opted   10/09/2014 - 09/09/2018   22/05/2017
  Mrs Angela Konarzewski   Headteacher      31/03/2017

Mrs Gurpreet Sathya

Co-Opted

11/12/2013 – 10/12/2017

16/12/2016

Mrs Veronica Anthony-David

Local Authority

10/02/2016 – 09/02/2020

30/11/2016


Top